Difference between revisions of "API compliance"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added missing new options) |
|||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|"skip-mnt" || || || | |"skip-mnt" || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |"ext-mount-map" || ext_mnt | + | |"ext-mount-map" || ext_mnt/auto_ext_mnt || criu_add_ext_mount/criu_set_auto_ext_mount || |
|- | |- | ||
|"enable-fs" || || || | |"enable-fs" || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |"enable-external-sharing" || || || | + | |"enable-external-sharing" || ext_sharing || criu_set_ext_sharing || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |"enable-external-masters" || || || | + | |"enable-external-masters" || ext_masters || criu_set_ext_masters || |
|- | |- | ||
|"help" || || || | |"help" || || || | ||
Revision as of 09:31, 22 April 2015
This page brings together 3 APIs we have
Actions
| CLI | RPC | C library | comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| dump | CRIU_REQ_TYPE__DUMP | criu_dump | |
| pre-dump | CRIU_REQ_TYPE__PRE_DUMP | criu_dump_iters | |
| restore | CRIU_REQ_TYPE__RESTORE | criu_restore, criu_restore_child | |
| show | Deprecated. The CRIT tool should be used instead | ||
| check | CRIU_REQ_TYPE__CHECK | criu_check | |
| exec | |||
| page-server | CRIU_REQ_TYPE__PAGE_SERVER | ||
| service | |||
| dedup |
Options
| CLI | RPC | C library | comment |
|---|---|---|---|
| "tree" | pid | criu_set_pid | |
| "leave-stopped" | |||
| "leave-running" | leave_running | criu_set_leave_running | |
| "restore-detached" | tasks always restore detached in RPC/lib | ||
| "restore-sibling" | rst_sibling | For RPC -- in swrk mode only | |
| "daemon" | only for page server in RPC/lib | ||
| "images-dir" | images_dir_fd | criu_set_images_dir_fd | |
| "work-dir" | work_dir_fd | criu_set_work_dir_fd | |
| "log-file" | log_file | criu_set_log_file | |
| "root" | root | criu_set_root | |
| "ext-unix-sk" | ext_unix_sk | criu_set_ext_unix_sk | |
| "tcp-established" | tcp_established | criu_set_tcp_established | |
| "log-pid" | |||
| "evasive-devices" | evasive_devices | criu_set_evasive_devices | |
| "veth-pair" | veths | criu_add_veth_pair | |
| "action-script" | notify_scripts | criu_set_notify_cb | see article about action scripts |
| "link-remap" | link_remap | criu_set_link_remap | |
| "shell-job" | shell_job | criu_set_shell_job | |
| "file-locks" | file_locks | criu_set_file_locks | |
| "page-server" | ps | ||
| "address" | ps.address | ||
| "port" | ps.port | ||
| "pidfile" | ps.pid | page-server pid returned for RPC | |
| "prev-images-dir" | parent_img | criu_set_parent_images | |
| "ms" | "Check" only | ||
| "feature" | "Check" only | ||
| "track-mem" | track_mem | criu_set_track_mem | |
| "auto-dedup" | auto_dedup | criu_set_auto_dedup | |
| "libdir" | not clear how to do it in RPC | ||
| "cpu-cap" | cpu_cap | criu_set_cpu_cap | |
| "force-irmap" | force_irmap | criu_set_force_irmap | |
| "exec-cmd" | exec_cmd | criu_set_exec_cmd | |
| "manage-cgroups" | manage_cgroups | criu_set_manage_cgroups | |
| "cgroup-root" | cg_root | criu_add_cg_root | |
| "inherit-fd" | inherit_fd | For RPC -- in swrk mode only | |
| "skip-mnt" | |||
| "ext-mount-map" | ext_mnt/auto_ext_mnt | criu_add_ext_mount/criu_set_auto_ext_mount | |
| "enable-fs" | |||
| "enable-external-sharing" | ext_sharing | criu_set_ext_sharing | |
| "enable-external-masters" | ext_masters | criu_set_ext_masters | |
| "help" | |||
| "version" | |||
| "pid" | obsoleted | ||
| "namespaces" | obsoleted | ||
| "close" | hidden and obsoleted | ||
| "contents" | deprecated (for show) | ||
| "file" | deprecated (for show) | ||
| "fields" | deprecated (for show) |