Difference between revisions of "Template:Codename"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <pre><nowiki>{{Codename|3.3}}</nowiki></pre> | | <pre><nowiki>{{Codename|3.3}}</nowiki></pre> | ||
| − | | {{Codename| | + | | {{Codename|3.3}} |
|- | |- | ||
| <pre><nowiki>{{Codename|2.1}}</nowiki></pre> | | <pre><nowiki>{{Codename|2.1}}</nowiki></pre> | ||
Revision as of 18:17, 18 July 2017
This template is used to get the codename of a specified release. If there is no codename, empty string is produced.
Usage
{{Codename|VERSION}}
Examples
| Markup | Result |
|---|---|
{{Codename|3.3}}
|
Crystal Pelican |
{{Codename|2.1}}
|
Steel Lapwing |
{{Codename|2.0}}
|
See also
- Release schedule for future codenames
- Template:Release date
- Template:criu
- Template:Release
- Template:Latest release