Difference between revisions of "Release schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(upcoming -> future) |
(make use of Template:criu) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
| − | ! Version | + | ! Version / codename |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 Feb | | 13 Feb | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
| − | ! Version | + | ! Version / codename |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 Jan | | 16 Jan | ||
| − | | | + | | {{criu|2.10}} |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
| − | ! Version | + | ! Version and codename |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 Mar | | 7 Mar | ||
| − | | | + | | {{criu|2.0}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 Apr | | 11 Apr | ||
| − | | | + | | {{criu|2.1}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 May | | 16 May | ||
| − | | | + | | {{criu|2.2}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 Jun | | 14 Jun | ||
| − | | | + | | {{criu|2.3}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 Jul | | 11 Jul | ||
| − | | | + | | {{criu|2.4}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 Aug | | 15 Aug | ||
| − | | | + | | {{criu|2.5}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 Sep | | 12 Sep | ||
| − | | | + | | {{criu|2.6}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 17 Oct | | 17 Oct | ||
| − | | | + | | {{criu|2.7}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 Nov | | 14 Nov | ||
| − | | | + | | {{criu|2.8}} |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 Dec | | 12 Dec | ||
| − | | | + | | {{criu|2.9}} |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:57, 25 January 2017
Starting from 1.3, CRIU uses the time-driven release model with strict release dates.
Starting from 2.0, the release is once a month from stable (master) branch with whatever is there.
Below you can find specific dates for future and past releases.
Future releases
| Date | Version / codename |
|---|---|
| 13 Feb | Bullfinch |
| 13 Mar | Rook |
| 10 Apr | Wagtail |
| 15 May | Swift |
| June | Hoopoe |
| July | Pelican |
| August | Swan |
Past releases
2017
| Date | Version / codename |
|---|---|
| 16 Jan | 2.10 "Brass Waxwing" |
2016 (2.x)
| Date | Version and codename |
|---|---|
| 7 Mar | 2.0 |
| 11 Apr | 2.1 "Steel Lapwing" |
| 16 May | 2.2 "Carbon Nightingale" |
| 14 Jun | 2.3 "Wooden Duck" |
| 11 Jul | 2.4 "Marble Lark" |
| 15 Aug | 2.5 "Concrete Oriole" |
| 12 Sep | 2.6 "Paper Crane" |
| 17 Oct | 2.7 "Rubber Owl" |
| 14 Nov | 2.8 "Bronze Siskin" |
| 12 Dec | 2.9 "Silk Tit" |
Older (1.x, 0.x)
See
See also
- Download/criu for the list of all releases, dates, and changelogs