Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About CRIU
Disclaimers
CRIU
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Upstream kernel commits
(edit)
Revision as of 08:11, 1 March 2018
212 bytes added
,
08:11, 1 March 2018
→Merged patches
Line 21:
Line 21:
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
|-
|-
−
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/
2017
/
7
/
26
/
638
lkml] ||
arm64/vdso
:
Support mremap() for vDSO
|| ?
+
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/
2018
/
2
/
27
/
78
lkml] ||
userfaultfd: non-cooperative
:
syncronous events
|| ?
|}
|}
Line 450:
Line 450:
|-
|-
|{{torvalds.git|280e87e98c}} || ARM32: Support mremap() for sigpage/vDSO || 4.13
|{{torvalds.git|280e87e98c}} || ARM32: Support mremap() for sigpage/vDSO || 4.13
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|739586951b}} || arm64/vdso: Support mremap() for vDSO || 4.14-rc1
+
|-
+
|{{net-next.git|f2780d6d74}} || tun: Add ioctl() SIOCGSKNS cmd to allow obtaining net ns of tun device || 4.17-rc1
|}
|}
[[Category:Development]]
[[Category:Development]]
Ktkhai
17
edits