Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About CRIU
Disclaimers
CRIU
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Images
(edit)
Revision as of 12:56, 15 September 2023
328 bytes added
,
12:56, 15 September 2023
m
→Images with PB data
:
add ns-files
Line 83:
Line 83:
|-
|-
| reg-files || array || Paths to [[:Category:Files|files]] opened with <code>open(2)</code> syscall || - || regfile.proto
| reg-files || array || Paths to [[:Category:Files|files]] opened with <code>open(2)</code> syscall || - || regfile.proto
+
|-
+
| ext-files || array || Files that are dumped/restored with plugins || - || ext-file.proto
+
|-
+
| ns-files || array || Linux procfs namespace entries || - || ns.proto
|-
|-
| eventfd || array || Eventfd file information || - || eventfd.proto
| eventfd || array || Eventfd file information || - || eventfd.proto
Line 160:
Line 164:
== Raw images ==
== Raw images ==
−
These images contain data
that were
collected by
criu
with the help of some external tools.
+
These images contain data collected by
CRIU
with the help of some external tools.
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
Line 167:
Line 171:
! Tool supporting the format
! Tool supporting the format
! Description
! Description
+
! Decode command
|-
|-
−
| ifaddr || ip from iproute2 || IP addresses on network devices
+
| ifaddr || ip from iproute2 || IP addresses on network devices
|| <nowiki>cat ifaddr-8.img | ip addr showdump</nowiki>
|-
|-
−
| route || ip from iproute2 || Routing tables
+
| route || ip from iproute2 || Routing tables
|| <nowiki>cat route-8.img | ip route showdump</nowiki>
|-
|-
−
| tmpfs || tar + gzip || Contents of a tmpfs filesystem
+
| tmpfs || tar + gzip || Contents of a tmpfs filesystem
|| tar -tzf tmpfs-dev-49.tar.gz.img
|}
|}
Radostin
277
edits