Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Images
(edit)
Revision as of 12:56, 15 September 2023
163 bytes added
,
12:56, 15 September 2023
m
→Images with PB data
:
add ns-files
Line 83:
Line 83:
|-
|-
| reg-files || array || Paths to [[:Category:Files|files]] opened with <code>open(2)</code> syscall || - || regfile.proto
| reg-files || array || Paths to [[:Category:Files|files]] opened with <code>open(2)</code> syscall || - || regfile.proto
+
|-
+
| ext-files || array || Files that are dumped/restored with plugins || - || ext-file.proto
+
|-
+
| ns-files || array || Linux procfs namespace entries || - || ns.proto
|-
|-
| eventfd || array || Eventfd file information || - || eventfd.proto
| eventfd || array || Eventfd file information || - || eventfd.proto
Line 160:
Line 164:
== Raw images ==
== Raw images ==
−
These images contain data
that were
collected by
criu
with the help of some external tools.
+
These images contain data collected by
CRIU
with the help of some external tools.
{|class="wikitable sortable"
{|class="wikitable sortable"
Line 171:
Line 175:
| ifaddr || ip from iproute2 || IP addresses on network devices || <nowiki>cat ifaddr-8.img | ip addr showdump</nowiki>
| ifaddr || ip from iproute2 || IP addresses on network devices || <nowiki>cat ifaddr-8.img | ip addr showdump</nowiki>
|-
|-
−
| route || ip from iproute2 || Routing tables || <nowiki>
catroute
-8.img | ip route showdump</nowiki>
+
| route || ip from iproute2 || Routing tables || <nowiki>
cat route
-8.img | ip route showdump</nowiki>
|-
|-
| tmpfs || tar + gzip || Contents of a tmpfs filesystem || tar -tzf tmpfs-dev-49.tar.gz.img
| tmpfs || tar + gzip || Contents of a tmpfs filesystem || tar -tzf tmpfs-dev-49.tar.gz.img
Radostin
277
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Not logged in
Talk
Contributions
Request account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
Edit
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version
News
Twitter
YouTube
External resources
Github / source code
Issues / bugs
Mr. Jenkins
Open Hub
OpenVZ