Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About CRIU
Disclaimers
CRIU
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Images
(edit)
Revision as of 12:56, 15 September 2023
172 bytes added
,
12:56, 15 September 2023
m
→Images with PB data
:
add ns-files
Line 83:
Line 83:
|-
|-
| reg-files || array || Paths to [[:Category:Files|files]] opened with <code>open(2)</code> syscall || - || regfile.proto
| reg-files || array || Paths to [[:Category:Files|files]] opened with <code>open(2)</code> syscall || - || regfile.proto
+
|-
+
| ext-files || array || Files that are dumped/restored with plugins || - || ext-file.proto
+
|-
+
| ns-files || array || Linux procfs namespace entries || - || ns.proto
|-
|-
| eventfd || array || Eventfd file information || - || eventfd.proto
| eventfd || array || Eventfd file information || - || eventfd.proto
Radostin
278
edits