Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About CRIU
Disclaimers
CRIU
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Todo
(edit)
Revision as of 16:08, 16 August 2012
72 bytes added
,
16:08, 16 August 2012
no edit summary
Line 41:
Line 41:
| kernel/crtools || TUN/TAP || - || - || -
| kernel/crtools || TUN/TAP || - || - || -
|-
|-
−
| kernel/crtools || tcpdump || xemul@ || - || The diag modules extensions are on their way to net-next.
+
| kernel/crtools || tcpdump || xemul@ || - || The diag modules extensions are on their way to net-next.
Next is -- socket filters
|-
|-
| kernel/crtools || Iterative migration || - || - || Need VZ-like iterative migration. What API in kernel for that???
| kernel/crtools || Iterative migration || - || - || Need VZ-like iterative migration. What API in kernel for that???
|-
|-
| vzkernel/crtools || OpenVZ kernel support || - || - || Within 3.5 and RHEL7 port
| vzkernel/crtools || OpenVZ kernel support || - || - || Within 3.5 and RHEL7 port
+
|-
+
| crtools || More sockoptions || - || - ||
|}
|}
Xemul
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
2,257
edits