Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About CRIU
Disclaimers
CRIU
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Kernel bugs
(edit)
Revision as of 02:07, 5 July 2017
269 bytes added
,
02:07, 5 July 2017
→Found bugs
Line 62:
Line 62:
|20170628
|20170628
| [https://patchwork.ozlabs.org/patch/770887/ netfilter: nf_ct_dccp/sctp: fix memory leak after netns cleanup]
| [https://patchwork.ozlabs.org/patch/770887/ netfilter: nf_ct_dccp/sctp: fix memory leak after netns cleanup]
+
|-
+
| 20170629
+
| [https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/6/29/710 BUG: Dentry ffff9f795a08fe60{i=af565f,n=lo} still in use (1) unmount of proc proc]
+
|-
+
| 20170629
+
|[https://www.spinics.net/lists/cgroups/msg17666.html kmemleaks reports a lot of cases around memcg_create_kmem_cache]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Avagin
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
394
edits