Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About CRIU
Disclaimers
CRIU
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Upstream kernel commits
(edit)
Revision as of 08:11, 1 March 2018
305 bytes added
,
08:11, 1 March 2018
→Merged patches
Line 20:
Line 20:
|-
|-
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
+
|-
+
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/2/27/78 lkml] || userfaultfd: non-cooperative: syncronous events || ?
|}
|}
Line 448:
Line 450:
|-
|-
|{{torvalds.git|280e87e98c}} || ARM32: Support mremap() for sigpage/vDSO || 4.13
|{{torvalds.git|280e87e98c}} || ARM32: Support mremap() for sigpage/vDSO || 4.13
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|739586951b}} || arm64/vdso: Support mremap() for vDSO || 4.14-rc1
+
|-
+
|{{net-next.git|f2780d6d74}} || tun: Add ioctl() SIOCGSKNS cmd to allow obtaining net ns of tun device || 4.17-rc1
|}
|}
[[Category:Development]]
[[Category:Development]]
Ktkhai
17
edits