Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About CRIU
Disclaimers
CRIU
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Upstream kernel commits
(edit)
Revision as of 06:06, 24 May 2018
333 bytes added
,
06:06, 24 May 2018
→Pending patches
Line 21:
Line 21:
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
|-
|-
−
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/
2017
/
7
/
26
/
638
lkml] ||
arm64
/
vdso
:
Support mremap() for vDSO
|| ?
+
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/
2018
/
2
/
27
/
78
lkml] ||
userfaultfd: non-cooperative: syncronous events || ?
+
|-
+
|[https:
/
/lkml.org/lkml/2018/5/23/142 lkml] || userfaultfd
:
prevent non-cooperative events vs mcopy_atomic races
|| ?
|}
|}
Line 450:
Line 452:
|-
|-
|{{torvalds.git|280e87e98c}} || ARM32: Support mremap() for sigpage/vDSO || 4.13
|{{torvalds.git|280e87e98c}} || ARM32: Support mremap() for sigpage/vDSO || 4.13
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|739586951b}} || arm64/vdso: Support mremap() for vDSO || 4.14-rc1
+
|-
+
|{{net-next.git|f2780d6d74}} || tun: Add ioctl() SIOCGSKNS cmd to allow obtaining net ns of tun device || 4.17-rc1
|}
|}
[[Category:Development]]
[[Category:Development]]
Rppt
62
edits