Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About CRIU
Disclaimers
CRIU
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Upstream kernel commits
(edit)
Revision as of 06:06, 24 May 2018
239 bytes added
,
06:06, 24 May 2018
→Pending patches
Line 22:
Line 22:
|-
|-
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/2/27/78 lkml] || userfaultfd: non-cooperative: syncronous events || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/2/27/78 lkml] || userfaultfd: non-cooperative: syncronous events || ?
+
|-
+
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/5/23/142 lkml] || userfaultfd: prevent non-cooperative events vs mcopy_atomic races || ?
|}
|}
Line 452:
Line 454:
|-
|-
|{{torvalds.git|739586951b}} || arm64/vdso: Support mremap() for vDSO || 4.14-rc1
|{{torvalds.git|739586951b}} || arm64/vdso: Support mremap() for vDSO || 4.14-rc1
+
|-
+
|{{net-next.git|f2780d6d74}} || tun: Add ioctl() SIOCGSKNS cmd to allow obtaining net ns of tun device || 4.17-rc1
|}
|}
[[Category:Development]]
[[Category:Development]]
Rppt
62
edits