Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About CRIU
Disclaimers
CRIU
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Release schedule
(edit)
Revision as of 08:47, 11 September 2019
42 bytes added
,
08:47, 11 September 2019
→Future releases
Line 11:
Line 11:
! Date
! Date
! Version / codename
! Version / codename
+
|-
+
| ... 2019/2020
+
| ? Hummingbird
|-
|-
| not selected
| not selected
Line 23:
Line 26:
! Date
! Date
! Version / codename
! Version / codename
−
{{fe|Releases table/row||3.12}}
+
{{fe|Releases table/row|
|3.13
|3.12}}
|}
|}
Line 56:
Line 59:
* [[Download/criu/0.x|0.x]]
* [[Download/criu/0.x|0.x]]
−
=
== Historical release schedules
=
==
+
== Historical release schedules ==
−
Starting from version 2.0 and until the end of 2017, a new release was made once a month from the stable (master) branch with whatever is there.
+
*
Starting from version 2.0 and until the end of 2017, a new release was made once a month from the stable (master) branch with whatever is there.
−
Starting from version 1.3 and until the end of 2017, CRIU used the time-driven release model with strict/known future release dates.
+
*
Starting from version 1.3 and until the end of 2017, CRIU used the time-driven release model with strict/known future release dates.
== See also ==
== See also ==
* [[Download/criu]] for the list of all releases, dates, and changelogs
* [[Download/criu]] for the list of all releases, dates, and changelogs
Xemul
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
2,257
edits