|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/1/23/712 lkml] || [PATCH] mnt: allow to add a mount into an existing group ||
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/1/23/712 lkml] || [PATCH] mnt: allow to add a mount into an existing group ||
−
|-
−
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/3/6/545 lkml] || [PATCHv6 5/5] selftests/x86: add test for 32-bit mmap() return addr || ?
−
|-
−
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/4/14/139 lkml] || ARM32: Support mremap() for sigpage/vDSO || [http://www.armlinux.org.uk/developer/patches/viewpatch.php?id=8683/1 in arm-tree]
|-
|-
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/4/14/138 lkml] || ARM/shmem: Drop page coloring align for non-VIPT CPUs || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/4/14/138 lkml] || ARM/shmem: Drop page coloring align for non-VIPT CPUs || ?
Line 450:
Line 446:
|-
|-
|{{torvalds.git|ada26481df}} || x86/mm: Make in_compat_syscall() work during exec || 4.12
|{{torvalds.git|ada26481df}} || x86/mm: Make in_compat_syscall() work during exec || 4.12
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|280e87e98c}} || ARM32: Support mremap() for sigpage/vDSO || 4.13
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|739586951b}} || arm64/vdso: Support mremap() for vDSO || 4.14-rc1