Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Upstream kernel commits
(edit)
Revision as of 08:11, 1 March 2018
171 bytes added
,
08:11, 1 March 2018
→Merged patches
Line 16:
Line 16:
|-
|-
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/1/23/712 lkml] || [PATCH] mnt: allow to add a mount into an existing group ||
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/1/23/712 lkml] || [PATCH] mnt: allow to add a mount into an existing group ||
−
|-
−
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/3/6/545 lkml] || [PATCHv6 5/5] selftests/x86: add test for 32-bit mmap() return addr || ?
−
|-
−
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/4/14/139 lkml] || ARM32: Support mremap() for sigpage/vDSO || ?
|-
|-
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/4/14/138 lkml] || ARM/shmem: Drop page coloring align for non-VIPT CPUs || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/4/14/138 lkml] || ARM/shmem: Drop page coloring align for non-VIPT CPUs || ?
|-
|-
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
+
|-
+
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/2/27/78 lkml] || userfaultfd: non-cooperative: syncronous events || ?
|}
|}
Line 450:
Line 448:
|-
|-
|{{torvalds.git|ada26481df}} || x86/mm: Make in_compat_syscall() work during exec || 4.12
|{{torvalds.git|ada26481df}} || x86/mm: Make in_compat_syscall() work during exec || 4.12
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|280e87e98c}} || ARM32: Support mremap() for sigpage/vDSO || 4.13
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|739586951b}} || arm64/vdso: Support mremap() for vDSO || 4.14-rc1
+
|-
+
|{{net-next.git|f2780d6d74}} || tun: Add ioctl() SIOCGSKNS cmd to allow obtaining net ns of tun device || 4.17-rc1
|}
|}
[[Category:Development]]
[[Category:Development]]
Ktkhai
17
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Not logged in
Talk
Contributions
Request account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
Edit
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version
News
Twitter
YouTube
External resources
Github / source code
Issues / bugs
Mr. Jenkins
Open Hub
OpenVZ