Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Upstream kernel commits
(edit)
Revision as of 06:06, 24 May 2018
341 bytes added
,
06:06, 24 May 2018
→Pending patches
Line 20:
Line 20:
|-
|-
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
+
|-
+
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/2/27/78 lkml] || userfaultfd: non-cooperative: syncronous events || ?
+
|-
+
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/5/23/142 lkml] || userfaultfd: prevent non-cooperative events vs mcopy_atomic races || ?
|}
|}
Line 450:
Line 454:
|-
|-
|{{torvalds.git|739586951b}} || arm64/vdso: Support mremap() for vDSO || 4.14-rc1
|{{torvalds.git|739586951b}} || arm64/vdso: Support mremap() for vDSO || 4.14-rc1
+
|-
+
|{{net-next.git|f2780d6d74}} || tun: Add ioctl() SIOCGSKNS cmd to allow obtaining net ns of tun device || 4.17-rc1
|}
|}
[[Category:Development]]
[[Category:Development]]
Rppt
62
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Not logged in
Talk
Contributions
Request account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
Edit
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version
News
Twitter
YouTube
External resources
Github / source code
Issues / bugs
Mr. Jenkins
Open Hub
OpenVZ