Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About CRIU
Disclaimers
CRIU
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Upstream kernel commits
(edit)
Revision as of 14:49, 5 August 2023
697 bytes added
,
14:49, 5 August 2023
m
→Merged patches
:
drm/amdkfd: CRIU Introduce Checkpoint-Restore APIs
Line 21:
Line 21:
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
|-
|-
−
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/
2
/
27
/
78
lkml] ||
userfaultfd
:
non
-
cooperative
:
syncronous events
||
?
+
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/
1
/
9
/
32
lkml] ||
vm
:
add a syscall to map a process memory into a pipe || ?
+
|
-
+
|[https
:
//lkml.org/lkml/2019/5/20/1127 lkml] || mm: process_vm_mmap() -- syscall for duplication a process mapping ||
+
|-
+
|[https://lore.kernel.org/netdev/20210811154402.6842-1-minhquangbui99@gmail.com/ 0/2], [https://lore.kernel.org/netdev/20210811154557.6935-1-minhquangbui99@gmail.com/ 1/2], [https://lore.kernel.org/netdev/20210811154749.7023-1-minhquangbui99@gmail.com/ 2/2] || udp: UDP socket repair
||
|-
|-
−
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/5/23/142 lkml] || userfaultfd: prevent non-cooperative events vs mcopy_atomic races || ?
|}
|}
Line 456:
Line 459:
|-
|-
|{{net-next.git|f2780d6d74}} || tun: Add ioctl() SIOCGSKNS cmd to allow obtaining net ns of tun device || 4.17-rc1
|{{net-next.git|f2780d6d74}} || tun: Add ioctl() SIOCGSKNS cmd to allow obtaining net ns of tun device || 4.17-rc1
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|df2cc96e77}} || userfaultfd: prevent non-cooperative events vs mcopy_atomic races || 4.18-rc1
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|124ea650d}} || capabilities: Introduce CAP_CHECKPOINT_RESTORE || 5.9
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|32a16f6bfe}} || Merge branch 'Support kernel module function calls from eBPF' || 5.16
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|36988070}} || drm/amdkfd: CRIU Introduce Checkpoint-Restore APIs || 5.18
|}
|}
[[Category:Development]]
[[Category:Development]]
Radostin
278
edits