Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About CRIU
Disclaimers
CRIU
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Upstream kernel commits
(edit)
Revision as of 14:49, 5 August 2023
582 bytes added
,
14:49, 5 August 2023
m
→Merged patches
:
drm/amdkfd: CRIU Introduce Checkpoint-Restore APIs
Line 23:
Line 23:
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/1/9/32 lkml] || vm: add a syscall to map a process memory into a pipe || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/1/9/32 lkml] || vm: add a syscall to map a process memory into a pipe || ?
|-
|-
−
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2019/5/20/1127 lkml] || mm: process_vm_mmap() -- syscall for duplication a process mapping
+
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2019/5/20/1127 lkml] || mm: process_vm_mmap() -- syscall for duplication a process mapping
||
+
|-
+
|[https://lore.kernel.org/netdev/20210811154402.6842-1-minhquangbui99@gmail.com/ 0/2], [https://lore.kernel.org/netdev/20210811154557.6935-1-minhquangbui99@gmail.com/ 1/2], [https://lore.kernel.org/netdev/20210811154749.7023-1-minhquangbui99@gmail.com/ 2/2] || udp: UDP socket repair ||
+
|-
|}
|}
Line 458:
Line 461:
|-
|-
|{{torvalds.git|df2cc96e77}} || userfaultfd: prevent non-cooperative events vs mcopy_atomic races || 4.18-rc1
|{{torvalds.git|df2cc96e77}} || userfaultfd: prevent non-cooperative events vs mcopy_atomic races || 4.18-rc1
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|124ea650d}} || capabilities: Introduce CAP_CHECKPOINT_RESTORE || 5.9
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|32a16f6bfe}} || Merge branch 'Support kernel module function calls from eBPF' || 5.16
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|36988070}} || drm/amdkfd: CRIU Introduce Checkpoint-Restore APIs || 5.18
|}
|}
[[Category:Development]]
[[Category:Development]]
Radostin
278
edits