|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/1/23/712 lkml] || [PATCH] mnt: allow to add a mount into an existing group ||
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/1/23/712 lkml] || [PATCH] mnt: allow to add a mount into an existing group ||
−
|-
−
|{{linux-next.git|280e87e98c}} || ARM32: Support mremap() for sigpage/vDSO || [http://www.armlinux.org.uk/developer/patches/viewpatch.php?id=8683/1 in arm-tree]
|-
|-
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/4/14/138 lkml] || ARM/shmem: Drop page coloring align for non-VIPT CPUs || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/4/14/138 lkml] || ARM/shmem: Drop page coloring align for non-VIPT CPUs || ?
|-
|-
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
+
|-
+
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/1/9/32 lkml] || vm: add a syscall to map a process memory into a pipe || ?
|}
|}
Line 448:
Line 448:
|-
|-
|{{torvalds.git|ada26481df}} || x86/mm: Make in_compat_syscall() work during exec || 4.12
|{{torvalds.git|ada26481df}} || x86/mm: Make in_compat_syscall() work during exec || 4.12
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|280e87e98c}} || ARM32: Support mremap() for sigpage/vDSO || 4.13
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|739586951b}} || arm64/vdso: Support mremap() for vDSO || 4.14-rc1
+
|-
+
|{{net-next.git|f2780d6d74}} || tun: Add ioctl() SIOCGSKNS cmd to allow obtaining net ns of tun device || 4.17-rc1