Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About CRIU
Disclaimers
CRIU
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Upstream kernel commits
(edit)
Revision as of 21:27, 16 November 2018
236 bytes added
,
21:27, 16 November 2018
m
→Pending patches
Line 21:
Line 21:
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2017/5/9/634 lkml] || fs: add an ioctl to get an owning userns for a superblock || ?
|-
|-
−
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/
2
/
27
/
78
lkml] ||
userfaultfd
:
non-cooperative: syncronous events
|| ?
+
|[https://lkml.org/lkml/2018/
1
/
9
/
32
lkml] ||
vm
:
add a syscall to map a process memory into a pipe
|| ?
|}
|}
Line 452:
Line 452:
|-
|-
|{{torvalds.git|739586951b}} || arm64/vdso: Support mremap() for vDSO || 4.14-rc1
|{{torvalds.git|739586951b}} || arm64/vdso: Support mremap() for vDSO || 4.14-rc1
+
|-
+
|{{net-next.git|f2780d6d74}} || tun: Add ioctl() SIOCGSKNS cmd to allow obtaining net ns of tun device || 4.17-rc1
+
|-
+
|{{torvalds.git|df2cc96e77}} || userfaultfd: prevent non-cooperative events vs mcopy_atomic races || 4.18-rc1
|}
|}
[[Category:Development]]
[[Category:Development]]
Rppt
62
edits