Difference between revisions of "What software is supported"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| ssh and sshd || planned || sshd requires TCP listening sockets support, ssh -- connected and terminals | | ssh and sshd || planned || sshd requires TCP listening sockets support, ssh -- connected and terminals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | crond || planned || | + | | crond || planned || this one uses inotify, need to implement support |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 16 February 2012
This page describes what big and famous opensource software is checked to work with criu (i.e. -- can be dumped and restored).
| name | status | details |
|---|---|---|
| make and gcc | works | checked make -j kernel sources compilation |
| git | in progress | - |
| apache | planned | - |
| mysql | planned | this one seem to use CLONE_VM and thus requires object IDs and shared mm support |
| ssh and sshd | planned | sshd requires TCP listening sockets support, ssh -- connected and terminals |
| crond | planned | this one uses inotify, need to implement support |