Difference between revisions of "What software is supported"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| mysql || works || - | | mysql || works || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ssh and sshd || | + | | ssh and sshd || works || - |
|- | |- | ||
| crond || works || - | | crond || works || - | ||
Revision as of 15:45, 29 September 2012
This page describes what big and famous opensource software is checked to work with criu (i.e. -- can be dumped and restored).
| name | status | details |
|---|---|---|
| make and gcc | works | checked make -j kernel sources compilation |
| tar and bz2 | works | checked creation of a pseudo-random tree archive |
| git | in progress | - |
| sendmail | partially | tested without active connection |
| apache | works | - |
| mysql | works | - |
| ssh and sshd | works | - |
| crond | works | - |
| java (openjdk-1.6.0) | partially | trivial "Hello word" example with sleep in circle works, need to test some mature real program |