| oracle db || seem to work || it requires a hack in a kernel, but it looks like all the rest is OK
| oracle db || seem to work || it requires a hack in a kernel, but it looks like all the rest is OK
|-
|-
+
| iperf || works || client was C/R-ed with live connection to server
|-
|-
+
| openvpn || seem to work || checked minimal configuration and ping-s
|}
|}
−
This list of software is run from under VNC server (we use tigervnc) with active client connected and is C/R-ed fine
+
This list of software is run from under VNC server (we use tigervnc) with active client connected and is C/R-ed fine (need to run one in IPC namespace to properly handle SYSVIPC stuff)
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 48:
Line 50:
| XScreensaver || works || -
| XScreensaver || works || -
|-
|-
−
| libre-office || works || need to run one in IPC namespace to properly handle SYSVIPC stuff
+
| libre-office || works || -
|-
|-
| IceWM || works || -
| IceWM || works || -
Line 57:
Line 59:
|-
|-
| blender || works || -
| blender || works || -
+
|-
+
| mplayer || works || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j4wlYY7lTDw demo video]