Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
What software is supported
(edit)
Revision as of 22:19, 9 December 2013
261 bytes added
,
22:19, 9 December 2013
+
→See also
Line 35:
Line 35:
| oracle db || seem to work || it requires a hack in a kernel, but it looks like all the rest is OK
| oracle db || seem to work || it requires a hack in a kernel, but it looks like all the rest is OK
|-
|-
+
| iperf || works || client was C/R-ed with live connection to server
|-
|-
+
| openvpn || seem to work || checked minimal configuration and ping-s
|}
|}
Line 59:
Line 61:
|-
|-
| mplayer || works || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j4wlYY7lTDw demo video]
| mplayer || works || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j4wlYY7lTDw demo video]
+
|-
+
| supertux game || works || -
+
|-
+
| eclipse + java app || works || -
|}
|}
+
+
== See also ==
+
+
* [[What cannot be checkpointed]]
Kir
Bureaucrats
,
Administrators
1,067
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Not logged in
Talk
Contributions
Request account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
Edit
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Random page
Help
Tools
Special pages
Printable version
News
Twitter
YouTube
External resources
Github / source code
Issues / bugs
Mr. Jenkins
Open Hub
OpenVZ