Difference between revisions of "Release schedule"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 Nov | | 14 Nov | ||
| − | | Bronze Siskin | + | | [[Download/criu/2.8|2.8 (Bronze Siskin)]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 Dec | | 12 Dec | ||
Revision as of 14:09, 4 November 2016
Starting from 1.3, CRIU uses the time-driven release model with strict release dates.
Starting from 2.0, the release is once a month from stable (master) branch with whatever is there.
The exact release dates for recent and upcoming releases are:
| 11 Apr | 2.1 (Steel Lapwing) |
| 16 May | 2.2 (Carbon Nightingale) |
| 14 Jun | 2.3 (Wooden Duck) |
| 11 Jul | 2.4 (Marble Lark) |
| 15 Aug | 2.5 (Concrete Oriole) |
| 12 Sep | 2.6 (Paper Crane) |
| 17 Oct | 2.7 (Rubber Owl) |
| 14 Nov | 2.8 (Bronze Siskin) |
| 12 Dec |
See also
- Download/criu for the list of all releases, dates, and changelogs